Ladders & Draws

Find out the latest information for
Maryborough District Tennis Association

Photo Gallery

View images of
our team and past
competitions

Find Us

Maryborough District Tennis Association
Maryborough, Victoria
Click here for a map

B Grade winners

B GRADE

Season B Grade Premiers Men's Singles Champion Women's Singles Champion
1950-1951 Carisbrook Green - -
1951-1952 VRI - -
1952-1953 Carisbrook Green - -
1953-1954 VRI    
1954-1955 Cal Gully J. Gracie -
1955-1956 Avoca Garry Raselli -
1956-1957 Cal Gully A. Shearer -
1957-1958 Dunolly J. Lowery -
1958-1959 Carisbrook Doug Nalder Dierdre Olver
1959-1960 Timor N. Beasy L. Hosmer
1960-1961 Majorca V. Robinson M. Hovey
1961-1962 Majorca B. Dellavedova C. Chase
1962-1963 Avoca J. Minotti M. Wootton
1963-1964 Avoca F. Williams -
1964-1965 Timor J. Polinelli D. Ross
1965-1966 Dunolly    
1966-1967 St Augustine's J. Horley I. Lavery
1967-1968 VRI K. Noonan J. Hurse
1968-1969 Dunolly K. Noonan J. Meagher
1969-1970 Dunolly B. Meagher S. Oates
1970-1971 St Augustine's Green P. Langley R. Dodgshun
1971-1972 Talbot Chris Plucke Robyn Wright
1972-1973 Timor G. Chandler M. Streeter
1973-1974 Avoca J. Bond Jan Chapman
1974-1975 Talbot Brown P. Long J. Lowday
1975-1976 Timor White P. Burt J. Lacey
1976-1977 Carisbrook Paul Constable Sharon Bucknall
1977-1978 Dunolly A. Plucke L. Beatty
1978-1979 Avoca - -
1979-1980 Natte Yallock Dale Fraser Tanya Shay
1980-1981 Natte Yallock B. Closhey L. Holland
1981-1982 Avoca B. Perry M. Raven
1982-1983 Avoca Jason Bilson Becky Weir
1983-1984 Natte Yallock R. Long J. Greed
1984-1985 No grade - -
1985-1986 No grade - -
1986-1987 Dunolly Gold Ashley Ross Sharon McLeish
1987-1988 Cal Gully Green Warren Gosby Kristina Karlsson
1988-1989 Cal Gully Green Travis Ross Salli Dooly
1989-1990 Natte Yallock White Julien Field Donna Shimmin
1990-1991 Timor    
1991-1992 Timor Leigh Argall -
1992-1993 Avoca Trent Zimmer Tanya Kennedy
1993-1994 Cal Gully White    
1994-1995 Cal Gully Daniel McNamee Suzie Deason
1995-1996 Bealiba Adam Parker Cindy Cossar
1996-1997 Cal Gully Lincoln Svilicic Lee Neville
1997-1998 Talbot Gold Ashley Evans Rhiannon Jongebloed
1998-1999 Talbot Gold Ryan Weir Naomi Caulfield
1999-2000 Natte Yallock Ryan Weir Lisa Coates
2000-2001 Avoca Damien Miles Kate Brady
2001-2002 Talbot Aaron Jolly -
2002-2003 Cal Gully Blue - -
2003-2004 Cal Gully Purple - -
2004-2005 Cal Gully Purple Nathan McClelland Lauren Potter
2005-2006 Bealiba Red Kurt Mortlock Jessica Field
2006-2007 Avoca Red Mitchell Etherton Maddie Hillier
2007-2008 Avoca Red Josh Vantol Maddie Hillier
2008-2009 Natte Yallock Josh Vantol Sophie Beavis
2009-2010 Talbot White Ned Volk Sharna Ainsworth
2010-2011 Avoca Alex Driscoll Amy Shay
2011-2012 Amphitheatre Red Sam Christie Amy Shay
2012-2013 No grade - -
2013-2014 Amphitheatre White Riley Ford Julie Anderson
2014-2015 - - Lucy McLay
2015-2016 Avoca Riley Ford Alix Ford
2016-2017 - - -
2017-2018 Avoca T Jai Howell Ava Harrison
2018-2019 Avoca Red Lachlan Smith Bianca Powell